One: It establishes, in law, the presumption that a criminal who forcibly Conveyance is defined in Florida Statute §810.011(3), as “any motor vehicle, ship, vessel, railroad vehicle or car, trailer, aircraft or sleeping car.” Although the definition of a dwelling in Florida Statute §776.013(5)(a), does not mention the term curtilage, the definition of dwelling found in Florida Statute §810.011(3) does and case law seems to support the notion that the Castle Doctrine does apply to the curtilage even though not